Livraison + Suivi du colis Gratuit

Legal Notices / Privacy Policy

Please read the various terms and conditions of use of this website carefully before browsing the pages. By accessing this website, you accept these terms and conditions without reservation. In addition, in accordance with Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, those responsible for the site https://www.woodplaylearnfun.com/

This site https://www.woodplaylaearnfun.com/ is offered in different web languages (HTML, HTML5, Javascript, CSS, etc. ...) for a better comfort of use and a more pleasant graphic design, we recommend you use modern browsers such as Internet Explorer, Safari , Firefox, Google Chrome, etc. to use


1. PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED
When you make a purchase from our store, as part of our buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you provide, such as your name, address and e-mail address.
When you browse our store, we also automatically receive the Internet Protocol (IP) address of your computer, which allows us to obtain more details about the browser and operating system you use.
E-mail Marketing (if applicable): With your permission, we may send you emails about our store, new products and other updates.

2. CONSENT
2.1. HOW DO YOU OBTAIN MY CONSENT?
When you provide us with your personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, schedule a delivery or return a purchase, we assume that you consent to our collection and use of your information for that purpose only.
If we ask you to provide us with your personal information for any other reason, such as marketing purposes, we will ask you directly for your express consent, or we will give you the opportunity to decline.

2.2 HOW DO I WITHDRAW MY CONSENT?
If, after you have given us your consent, you change your mind and no longer consent to our contacting you, collecting your information or disclosing it, you may notify us by contacting us via the form on the "Contact Us" page with your contact information and your withdrawal of consent.

3. DISCLOSURE
We may disclose your personal information if we are required to do so by law or if you violate our Terms and Conditions.

4. SERVICES PROVIDED BY THIRD PARTIES
Generally, the third party providers we use will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to perform the services they provide to us.
However, some third party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies regarding the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase transactions.
With respect to these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies carefully so that you can understand how they will handle your personal information.
Keep in mind that some suppliers may be located or have facilities located in a different jurisdiction than you or us. So if you decide to proceed with a transaction that requires the services of a third party supplier, then your information may be governed by the laws of the jurisdiction in which that supplier is located or the jurisdiction in which its facilities are located.
For example, if you are located in Canada and your transaction is processed through a payment gateway located in the United States, your information used to complete the transaction may be disclosed under United States law, including the Patriot Act.
Once you leave our store site or are redirected to a third party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or the Terms and Conditions of Sale and Use of our website.


5. LINKS
You may leave our website by clicking on certain links on our site. We assume no responsibility for the privacy practices of these other sites and recommend that you read their privacy policies carefully.

6. SECURITY
To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to ensure that it is not lost, misappropriated, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed in an inappropriate manner.
If you provide us with your credit card information, it will be encrypted through the use of the SSL security protocol and stored with AES-256 encryption. While no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, we follow all PCI-DSS requirements and implement additional generally accepted industry standards.

7. AGE OF CONSENT
By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, and that you have given us your consent to allow any minor dependent of yours to use this website.

8. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will be effective immediately upon posting on the website. If we make changes to the content of this policy, you should keep yourself informed of the updates made, so that you know what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it.
If our store is acquired by or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we can continue to sell products to you.

9. QUESTIONS AND CONTACT INFORMATION
If you wish to: correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you or if you simply wish to have more information, contact our Privacy Officer at excellencehighquality@gmail.com with your contact information and the purpose of your request.